Home Shows Clubs Photos Shop Junior Section Members History Officials Contact Links

Information

Newcomers Help
Rabbit Feeding
Importance of Diet
Housing
In The Garden
Seasonal Advice
Health Problems
The Five Freedoms
Codes of Practice
Colour List
Breed Standards
Breeders' Directory
Shows 2019 Shows 2020 Shows 2021

The BRC Show Diary (for Guidance only)

Update 15th February 2019

Secretaries & Chairmen Please See Rules B1 – B4

Shows with Pet Classes are shown (Pet Class) -

 

16 February
Darlington & Yarm Combined Show Hurworth 2* Mr G Hodson (Dwarfs & Lops), Mr P Brasier (ROF), Mr R Everitt (Fur & Rex). DL2 2BN
North Eastern Counties Dutch RC Hurworth 2* Mr A Snaith CHANGE OF JUDGE
North East Netherland Dwarf RC Hurworth 2* Mr A Scott`
Northern Belgian Hare Rabbit Club Hurworth 2* Mr D Brophy

17 February
British Mini Rex Club Great Witley 3* Mr P Wanklin
British Mini Rex Club Rosette Show Great Witley 0* Miss Catherine King NEW JUDGES SHOW
Chelmsford City Rabbit Society Barnston 2* Mr S Sword (pet class) CHANGE OF JUDGE
Coventry Rabbit & Cavy Club Coventry 2* Ms P Atkinson (Lops), Mr J Fletcher (Rest of Show) ADDED JUDGE
Midland Area Netherland Dwarf RC Coventry 2* Mr T Hoole
Midland Lop Circle Coventry 2* Mr J Albans Marriott
Midland Lop Circle Coventry 1* Miss R Blake CHANGE OF JUDGE (New Judges Show)
Rare Varieties Rabbit Club Worcester 3* Mr S Whincup
Worcestershire Rabbit Breeders Society Great Witley 2* Ms N Gould (Fur & Rex), Mr P Gould (Fancy & Lops) WR6 6JR

24 February
Pontefract & District FFS Eggborough 2* Mr C Baker (Lops), Mr G Richardson (Fancy), Ms S Pyle ( Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) JUDGE ADDED DN14 0LD
Reading & County Rabbit Club Reading 2* Mr W Dodge (N/Dwarf), Mrs D Nicholson (ROF, Lop. Fur & Rex) (pet class) RG7 6EY
Reading & County Rabbit Club Reading 1* Dr J Carey
Reading & County Rabbit Club COM Reading 0* Ms S Wilde
Southern Dwarf Rabbit Club Bradfield 2* Mrs P Griffiths
Southern Silver Fox RC Reading 2* Miss N Hicks
Yorkshire Lop Circle Pontefract 2* Mr G Richardson

2March
Huddersfield Rabbit Club Sowood 2* Mr J Albans Marriott (Fancy & Lops), Miss N Gould (Fur Rex) (Pet Class) HX4 9HY
Huddersfield Rabbit Club Sowood 1* Mr L Daley (Fancy & Lops), Mr J Venables (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Huddersfield Rabbit Club CoM Sowood 0* Mrs M Rylance
Scottish Rabbit Club Linlithgow 2* Miss J Carlile EH49 7JA
Wallsend Rabbit Club Swawell 2* Mr A Scott (Pet Class) NE16 3EQ
Wallsend Rabbit Club CoM Swawell 0* Mr A Scott

3 March
Bristol Rabbit Club Rangeworthy 2* Mrs E Ferro (Lops), Mr D Medlock (Rest of Show) BS37 7NB
Broadlands Small Livestock Society Haddiscoe 2* Mrs J Gore (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Gore (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NR14 6PN
Lancs, Chesh & N Wales NDRC Sandbach 2* Mr S Beynon
National Miniature Lop RC Bristol 3* Mr A Lipski
Sanbach Original Rabbit Society Sandbach 2* Mr J Fletcher (Dwarfs, Fur & Rex), Mrs E Massey-Beeston (ROF & Lops) CW11 3QN
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Bristol 2* Mr K Clarke
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Bristol 1* Ms J Wayne-Smith

10 March
Carlisle & District Rabbit Club Rockcliffe 2* Mr G Richardson (Lops), Mr D Medlock (Fancy, Fur & Rex), Ms J Appleton (Pets) (Pet Class) CA6 4AA
Derby Rabbit Club Stanley, Derby 2* Self Penning Show Mrs E Massey-Beeston (Fancy & Lops), Mr C Punchard (Fur & Rex). DE7 6FF BRC SUPPORTED SHOW
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Kilham 2* Mr J Fletcher
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Kilham 1* Mr J Holdsworth (Fancy & Lops), Mr C Hornsey (Fur & Rex) YO25 4RG
Fareham & Southampton Rabbit Club Swanmore 2* Mr N Jefferis (Fancy & Lops), Mr K Hussey (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) SO32 2PF
Fareham & Southampton RC CoM Swanmore 0* Mrs S Gardner
Lion Lops UK Rockcliffe 3* Mrs R Waring
National French & Dwarf Lop R C Carlisle 3* Mr P Faint CHANGE OF JUDGE
National Miniature Lop RC Carlisle 3* Mr J Albans Marriott CHANGE OF JUDGE
Northern Lop Rabbit Club Rockcliffe 2* Mrs S Grainger
Southern Lop Circle Swanmore 2* Mrs H Elliott CHANGE OF JUDGE

16 March
Darlington & District Fanciers Society Hurworth 2* Mr R Wearmouth (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Jagger (Fur & Rex) DL2 2BN
Yarm & District Rabbit Club Hurworth 2* Mr S Galloway (ROF & Lops), Mr J Fletcher (Dwfs, Fur & Rex) DL2 2BN

17 March
East Herts Fanciers Association Dunmow 2* Mrs G Webb-Bailey CHANGE OF JUDGE
Greater London Chinchilla RC Greenfield 2* Mr C Angell
Hemel Hempstead & District RC Greenfield 2* Mr G Hodson (Fancy & Lop), Mr W Stewart (Fur & Rex)
National Chinchilla Giganta RC Greenfield 2* Mr B Platt
National Chinchilla Giganta RC Greenfield 3* Mr B Platt
National Chinchilla RC Greenfield 3* Mr B Platt
National Chinrex Club Greenfield 3* Mr B Platt
West Sussex Fanciers Pagham 3* Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Everitt (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) PO21 3JT
West Sussex Fanciers CoM Pagham 0* Mr R Everitt (Pet Class)

24 March
Colchester & District Rabbit Club Colchester 2* Mr J Richardson (Fancy & Lops), Miss P Otto (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) CO2 0EH
Colchester & District R C NJS Colchester 1* Ms T Jordan (Fancy & Lops), Ms K Shelley (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NEW JUDGES SHOW
Wolsingham Rabbit & Cavy Club Wolsingham 2* Mr O Brasier

30 March
Cambridge Rabbit Club Meldreth 2* Mrs J Gore (Fancy & Lops), Ms L Schmid (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) SG8 6LB JUDGE ADDED
East Anglian Netherland Dwarf RC Meldrith 2* Mr P Evans CHANGE OF DATE
Lisburn & District Rabbit Club Newtownards 2* Mr S Germany BRC SUPPORTED SHOW

31 March
Medway Town Fanciers Detling 2* Mr J Richardson (Fancy & Rex), Mr K Hussey (Fur & Lops) (Pet Class) ME14 3EY
Stoke & Stone Fur & Feather Society Nantwich 2* Mr P Gould (Fancy & Lops), Miss N Gould (Fur & Rex)
CW3 9SF
6 April
Central Suffolk R&C Fanciers Hintlesham 2* Mr P Wanklin (Fur & Rex), Mrs E Massey-Beeston (Fancy & Lops) IP8 3PS (pet class) ADDITIONAL JUDGE
East Anglia Lop Circle Central Suffolk 1* Miss T Jordan
Eastern Counties Rex RC Hintlesham 2* Mr R Everitt IP8 3PS
Grantham Rabbit Club Grantham 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NG31 7XQ
Grantham Rabbit Club CoM Grantham 0* Mrs D Brass-Brown
Harlequin Rabbit Club Grantham 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey
Harlequin Rabbit Club Grantham 2* Mr R Cooper
Huddersfield & District FS Sowood 2* Mr N Bircumshaw (Fancy & Lops), Mr S Gellender (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Huddersfield & District FS Sowood 1* Mrs S Gardner (Fancy & Lops), Mrs R Burgess (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Huddersfield & District FS CoM Sowood 0* Mr C Gregory
Lothian Fur Club Linlithgow 2* Mrs K Brown (Fancy & Lops), Mr E Caulfield (Fur & Rex) EH49 7JA
National New Zealand RC Grantham 3* Mr M Fox
North East Netherland Dwarf RC Wallsend 2* Mr S Galloway CHANGE OF DATE AND VENUE
Wallsend Rabbit Club Swawell 2* Mr E M Stirr (Pet Class) NE16 3EQ
Wallsend Rabbit Club CoM Swawell 0* Mr E M Stirr

7 April
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Mr S Germany (Du & Eng), Mrs R Waring (ROF & Lops), Mr J Holden (N/Dwarfs), Mr G Watson (Fur & Rex) M27 4EY CHANGE OF DATE
Gloucester Rabbit Club Upton St Leonards 2* Mr P Batey
Gloucester Rabbit Club CoM Upton St Leonards 0* Mrs Dianne Williams GL4 8AG CHANGE OF JUDGE
Lancashire Dutch RC Open Swinton 2* Mr J Kay
Lancashire Dutch RC Members Swinton 2* Miss L Fox
National Netherland Dwarf RC Bury & Radcliffe 3* Mr G Moss CHANGE OF DATE
Northern Area Netherland Dwarf RC Bury 2* Mrs J Gore
South Devon Fanciers RC Kennford 2* Mr K Clarke (Pet Class) EX6 7UE

13 April AGM Gloucester Rabbit Club – No Show Support Granted

14 April
East Anglian Dutch RC Harlow 2* Mr G Booth (Stock Show)
East Anglian Dutch RC Harlow 2* Mr S Sproson (Support Show)
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Driffield 2* Ms L Morris (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) YO25 4RG
Greater London Dutch Rabbit Club Harlow 2* Mr A Rawlings (Open) Mr T Gibbard (Members Show)
Harlow Rabbit Club Harlow 2* Mr A Wilson (Du), Mr R Everitt (ROF & Lops), Mr W Stewart (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) CM5 0EG
Sable Club (Northern & Scottish) Kilham 2* Mr B Welford
Sleaford Rabbit Club Heckington 2* Mr J Albans-Marriott (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Marsden (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NG34 9RA
Sleaford Rabbit Club Heckington 1* Mrs S Gardner (Fancy & Lops), Mr S Gellender (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
South Western Fanciers Society Puddletown 2* Mr A J Lipski (pet class) DT2 8RX
South Western Fanciers Society Puddletown 1* Miss F Cavill
South Western Fanciers Society COM Puddletown 0* Mrs M Bevis
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC Kilham 2* Mr T Craven, Mr J Thornton (Members show)

20 April
Dunfermline & District RC Queensferry 2* Mr P Liddle

21 April
East Anglia Lop Circle Essex Champs 2* Mrs J Gore
East Anglian Netherland Dwarf RC Essex 2* Mr D Morris
East Lancashire Rabbit Club Broughton 2* Mr R Marsden (ROF & Lops), Mr G Watson (Fur &Rex), Mr D Evans (Dutch) (Pet Class)
East Lancashire Rabbit Club Broughton 1* Mr M Maran (Fancy & Lops), Mrs L Cameron (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) Lion Lops UK Stansted 3* Mrs E Massey-Beeston
Essex Championship Show Mountfitchet 3* Mr T Halfpenny (N/Dwarf), Mr P Faint (ROF & Lop), Mr P Morris (Fur), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Rex), Mr S Sword (BIS) CM24 8TZ
Essex Championship Show COM Mountfitchet 0* Ms H Withers
Essex Rex Rabbit Club Essex 2* Ms C Hollis
National Black Rex Club Essex Champs 3* Miss L Schmidt
National Castor Rex Rabbit Club Mountfitchet 3* Mr D Bulman
National German Lop Club Essex 3* Mr R Everitt
National Himalayan Rex RC Essex 3* Mr I Salt
National Lionhead Rabbit Club Essex Champs 2* Ms C Hollis CHANGE OF DATE
National Miniature Lop RC Essex Champs 3* Mrs D Laidlow
National Orange & Fawn Rex RA Essex Champs 3* Mrs J Calvert
National Satin Club Essex Champs 3* Mr R Everitt
National Siberian RC Essex Champs 3* Miss L Schmidt
National Smoke Pearl RC Essex Champs 3* Mr N A Robertson
Rare Varieties Rabbit Club Essex Champs 3* Ms C Hollis
Redruth & Penryn R&CC Carharrock 2* Mr G Baker (pet class)
United Kingdom Rex Club Mountfitchet 3* Mr D Medlock

22 April
Ashby & South Derbyshire FS Newton Solney 2* Mr J Kay (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Grindey (Fur & Rex) (pet class)

27 April
Mansfield Rabbit Club Selston 2* Mr W A Clipsham (Fancy & Lop), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Fur & Rex) NG16 6EE (pet class)
Midland Tan Rabbit Club Selston 2* Mr G Boot
National Polish RC Mansfield 3* Mr P Brasier
Northern Counties Tan Rabbit Club Mansfield 2* Mr T Taylor
Thrianta UK Selston 3* Mr G Boot

28 April
Barnetby & District F&FS Barnetby 1* Mr M Stirr (Fancy & Lops), Mr F Avill (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Barnetby & District F&FS Barnetby 2* Mr S Germany (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Brasier (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
City of Norwich Rabbit & Cavy Club Drayton 2* Mr G Hodson NR8 6PP
City of Norwich Club CoM Drayton 0* Mr B Clarke
Frome & District Rabbit Club Chapmanslade 2* Mr N Jefferis (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Baker (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) BA13 4AP
Frome & District RC CoM Chapmanslade 0* Mr G Baker
Hednesford Rabbit & Cavy Club Calf Heath 2* Miss S Groves (N/Dwarf), Mrs S Grainger (RoF), Mr C Punchard (Fur & Rex) WV10 7DW (pet class)
Lincolnshire Dutch RC Barnetby 2* Mr G Booth
Midland Area N/Dwarf RC Hednesford 2* Mr S Beynon
Midland Area N/Dwarf RC NJS Hednesford 1* Mr D Calow
Midland Counties Dutch RC Barnetby 2* Mr S Sproson, Mr S Fletcher (members)
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Barnetby 3* Mr D Pounder
Northern Chinchilla Rabbt Club Barnetby 2* Mr R Everitt
Northern Rex Rabbit Assoc Barnetby 2* Mr J Fletcher
Pontefract & District FFS Eggborough 2* Mr D Every (pet class)
South Wales Rabbit Club Castleton 2* Ms N Hicks CF3 2UW
South Wales Rabbit Club CoM Castleton 0* Mr S Smith
South Western Area Dutch RC Chapmanslade 2* Mr S Walters BA13 4AP
Wolsingham Rabbit & Cavy Club Crook 2* Mr J Thornton

4May
Lothian Fur Club Linlithgow 2* Mr P Liddle EH49 7JA
Scottish Rabbit Club Linlithgow 2* Mr J Cruickshank

5 May
British Mini Rex Club Wickham 3* Miss N Gould
National Argente Rabbit Club Wickham 3* Mr J G Watson
National Cashmere Lop Club Wickham 3* Mrs H Elliott
National Continental Giant RC Wickham 3* Miss S Elliott
National English Lop Club Wickham 3* Mr N Jefferis
National French & Dwarf Lop Club Wickham 3* Mr A Lipski
National Silver Fox Rabbit Club Wickham 3* Mr G Watson
Southern Argente Circle Wickham 2* Mr A Lipski
Southern Championship Society Wickham 4* Mr G Richardson (Mini, Eng, Fre, Ger), Mrs G Webb-Bailey (Cash, Mini Cash, Lio Lops, Dwarf, AoV Lops), Mr R Grindey-Banks (Ang, N Dwf, Harl, L Head, Fl Giant AOV Fancy), Mr D edlock (ROF), Mr R Everitt (Fur), Mr P Wanklin (Rex)
Southern Championship Soc CoM Wickham 0* Mr G Wilson-Harris
Southern Dutch Rabbit Club Wickham 2* Mr S Walters
Southern Dwarf RC Wickham 2* Mrs L Keith
Southern Silver Fox Rabbit Club Wickham 2* Mr D Plummer
Southern & South Western Rex RC Wickham 1* Miss K Evans NJS
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club Ardingley 2* Ms N Hicks (Pet Class)
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club CoM Ardingley 0* Ms N Hicks
UK Rex Club Wickham 3* Mr S Sword

6 May
London English Rabbit Society Greenfield 2* Mr S Shacklock
Luton & District Rabbit Club Greenfield 2* Mr D Medlock
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club Ardingley 2* Mrs P Griffiths (Fancy & Lops), Mr D Plummer (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club CoM Ardingley 0* Mr D Plummer

11May
Keith PPR&CB Association Keith 2* Mr R Murphy (Pet Class)

12 May
Carlisle & District RC Rockcliffe 2* Mr A Mason (Fancy, Fur & Rex), Mrs P Atkinson (Lop), Mrs J Appleton (Pet) CA6 4AA
(pet class)
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Driffield 2* Mr G Richardson (Lops), Mr I Dearnley (ROF),
National Angora RC Coventry 3* Mr R Banks
National Angora RC Coventry 1* Mr A Cargo
National Chinchilla Giganta RC Swindon 3* Mr A Carter
Northern Argente Circle Kilham 2* Mr O Brasier
Southern & South Western Rex RC Swindon 2* Mr G Wilson-Harris
Swindon Rabbit Club Wootton Bassett 2* Mr N Jefferis (Fancy & Lop), Miss N Hicks (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Swindon Rabbit Club CoM Wootton Bassett 0* Mr N Robertson
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Swindon 2* Ms D Nicholson
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Swindon 1* Mr D Bennett
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/ D RC Swindon 2* Mr D Bennett
Yorkshire Lop Circle Kilham 2* Mr O Brasier

16 May
Devon County Show Westpoint 3* Mr D Medlock (Pet Class) EX5 1DJ

17 May
Devon County Show Westpoint 2* Mr P Wanklin (Pet Class) EX5 1DJ

18th May
Devon County Show Westpoint 3* Mr R Everett (Pet Class) EX5 1DJ
Devon County Show CoM Westpoint 0* Mr K Clarke (Pet Class) EX5 1DJ

Rare Varieties Rabbit Club Devon 3* Mr D Medlock
South West Tan Rabbit Club Devon 2* Mr D Medlock

19th May
Chelmsford City Rabbit Society Barnston 2* Mr G Hodson CM6 1LR (pet class)

26 May
National Blue Rex Club Worcester 3* Mrs D Nicholson
National Flemish Giant Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr G Candler
National Orange & Fawn Rex RA Worcester 3* Mr C Angell
National Otter Rex RC Worcester 3* Mrs D Nicholson
Sleaford Rabbit Club Heckington 2* Mr K Wakefield (Fancy & Lops), Miss N Gould (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NG34 9RA

27 May
Great Harwood Agri Society Great Harwood 2* Mr D Hill (Dutch), Mr A Aldred (Rest of Show) (pet class) JUDGE ADDED

1 June
National Chinrex Club Mansfield 3* Mr R Grindey-Banks
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC Thirsk 2* Mr L Mitchell, Mr A Marshall (members show)
Yorkshire Area English RC Thirsk 2* Mr K Young (Ad Support)
Yorkshire Area English RC Thirsk 2* Mr K Young (Young Stock)

2 June
Northern Lop Club Country Fest 2* Mrs S Stephen

8 June
Lisburn & District Rabbit Club Newtownards 2* Mr G Richardson (Pet Class)
North Eastern Counties Dutch Hurworth 2* Mr B Abnett

9 June
Derby Rabbit Club Stanley 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Gray (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DE7 6FF

East Anglian Netherland Dwarf RC Haddiscoe 2* Mr I Ruffle

15 June
National Himalayan Rabbit Club Todmorden 3* Mr I Dearnley
National Polish RC Grantham 3* Mr C Harris Bert Clipsham show
National Polish RC Grantham 3* Mr D Gallagher Ted Phizacklesa show
Rare Varieties Rabbit Club Todmorden 3* Mr P Biggs
Todmorden Agri Society Holme-in-Cliviger 2* Mr P Brasier (Fancy & Lop), Mr O Brasier (Fur & Rex) BB10 4SU
Todmorden Agri Society Holme-in-Cliviger 1* Mr M Maran (Fancy & Lop), Ms L Cameron (Fur & Rex) BB10 4SU

16th June
East Herts Fanciers Assoc Broxted 2* Mr W J Stewart CM6 2BQ
Lancashire Dutch Rabbit Club Broughton 2* Miss G Stock
Lancashire Dutch Rabbit Club Broughton 2* Mr C Sheard YSS
Midland Counties English RC Swannington 2* Mr G Boot
Midland Counties English RC ASS Swannington 2* Mr K Brownsword
Midland Counties English RC YSS Swannington 2* Mr K Brownsword
Northern Chinchilla Rabbit Club N Yorkshire County Show 2* Mr E M Stirr
North Yorkshire County Show Kirklington 2* Mr R Wearmouth (Fancy & Lops), Mr M Purdy (Fur & Rex)

23rd June
South Devon Fanciers RC Kennford 2* Mr K Bryant (Pet Class) EX6 7UE
South Devon Fanciers RC Kennford 1* Miss S Brown (Fancy & Lops), Mr J Carey (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) EX6 7UE
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/ D RC South Devon 2* Mr W Dodge
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/ D RC South Devon 1* Mr A Carter

26/27 June
Royal Norfolk Show Norwich 2* Mrs G Webb-Bailey

29/30 June
United Kingdom Dutch RC Barton-le-Clay 3* Mr D Brophy, Mr S Germany, Mr T Mason MK45 4JY

6/7 July
Keith PPR&CB Association Keith 2* Ms D Laidlow (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Young (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
National English Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr K Last (B), Mr J Kay (D) Young Stock Show
National English Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr W A Clipsham Ad Supp Show

7 July
Barnetby & District F&FS Barnetby 3* Mr P Brophy (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Smith (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Lincolnshire Dutch RC Barnetby 2* Mr F Clipsham
Yorkshire Lop Circle Winterton 2* Mrs E Brown

9/11 July
Great Yorkshire Show 4*

13 July
East Anglian Dutch RC YSS Tendring 2* Mr S Walters CHANGE OF JUDGE
East Anglian Dutch RC (Supp) Tendring 2* Mr A Rawlings
Essex Rex Rabbit Club Essex 2* Mr S Sword
Lancashire Dutch Rabbit Club Eccleston 2* Mr S Sproson

14 July
Greater London Dutch RC Harlow 2* Mr S Germany

17 July
Driffield Agricultural Show Kelleythorpe 3* Mr D Brophy (Lops, Dwfs & Pol), Mr P Brophy (ROF), Mr R Everitt (Fur & Rex) YO25 9DN

20 July
Midland Rex Rabbit Club Alrewas 2* Mr R Grindey
National Havana Rabbit Club Alrewas 3* Mr B Teague
National Havana Rabbit Club Alrewas 1* Miss L E Wheal
National Lilac Rabbit Club Alrewas 3* Mr B Teague
National Silver Rabbit Club Alrewas 3* Mr R Wearmouth
Northern Argente Circle Penrith 2* Mrs S Stephen
North’n & Scottish Con Giant RC Penrith 2* Mr J G Watson (Adult Support)
North’n & Scottish Con Giant RC Penrith 2* Mr J G Watson (Young Stock)
The Beveren Club Bingley 3* Mr S Gellender
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC Bingley 2* Mr C Sheard, Mr I Emmerson (members show)
Yorkshire Lop Circle YSS Bingley 2* Mr D Medlock
Yorkshire Lop Circle ASS Bingley 2* Mrs M Oxley

21 July
London English Rabbit Soc YSS Greenfield 2* Mr S Germany
London English Rabbit Soc Ad sup Greenfield 1* Mr S Germany
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Bristol 3* Miss S Elliott
South Western Area Dutch RC Rangeworthy 2* Mr S Germany, Mr A Pritchard (members) BS37 7NB
South West Tan Rabbit Club Bristol 2* Mr S Germany
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Bristol 2* Mr G Baker
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Bristol 1* Mr D Hawkins

24 July
Royal Welsh 4*

27 July
National Ermine Rex RC YSS Cleveland 3* Mr J Thornton
United Kingdom Rex Club Middlesborough 3* Mr P Gray

28 July
Hednesford Rabbit & Cavy Club Calf Heath 2* Mr D Medlock WV10 7DW (pet class)
National Orange & Fawn Rex RA Heckington 3* Mr J Fletcher

3 August
Emley Agricultural Show Emley 3* Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Lops), Mr J G Watson (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) HD8 9TE
Emley Agricultural Show CoM Emley 0* Mr J G Watson
Lion Lops UK Emley 3* Mr A Ley
Northern Lop Club Emley 2* Mrs R Waring Young Stock
Northern Lop Club Emley 2* Mrs R Waring Adult Support

4 August
National Tan Rabbit Club Tockwith 3* Mr P Faint
Northern Counties Tan Rabbit Club Tockwith 2* Mr K Beck

10 August
Halifax Agricultural Society Halifax 2* Miss L Morris (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) (pet class) HA1 3EA
Halifax Agricultural Society CoM Halifax 0* Mr P Morris
National New Zealand Rabbit Club Mansfield 3* Mr D Bulman
National Otter Rex RC Mansfield 3* Mr P Morris

11 August
National German Lop Club Upton St Leonards 3* Mr R Grindey-Banks
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club Mead Lane 2*Mr R Everitt (Pet Class) KT16 8LN
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club CoM Mead Lane 0* Mr R Everitt

14 August
Anglesey County Show Gwalchmai 2* Mr G Watson (pet class)

17 August
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC Thirsk 2* Mr D Hill, Mr J Read (members show)
Yorkshire Area English RC Thirsk 2* Mr B Bushell (Summer Stock)

18 August
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Mr C Harris (Polish), Mr D Medlock (ROF/Lops/Fur/Rex), Mr G Booth (Dutch)
National Polish RC YSS Bury 3* Mrs D Nicholson (REW), Mr B Pollard (Colours)
National Polish RC Ad sup Bury 3* Miss N Gould
Swindon Rabbit Club Wootton Bassett 2* Mrs H Elliott (Fancy & Lop), Miss S Elliott (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Swindon Rabbit Club CoM Wootton Bassett 0* Miss S Elliott

25 August
Midland Rex Rabbit Club Coventry 2* Mr P Morris

National Cashmere Lop Club Coventry 3* Ms L Morris
National Chinchilla RC Coventry 1* Mrs D Gardner
National Chinchilla RC Coventry 2* Mr D Medlock
National Chinchilla RC Coventry 3* Mr D Medlock
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club Tanbridge Lane 2* Mr B Green (Dutch), Ms T Jordan (ROF & Lops), Mr K Hussey (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) RH7 6LL
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club CoM Tanbridge Lane 0* Mr K Hussey
United Kingdom Rex Club Coventry 3* Mr M Nicholson
West Midland Championship Show 4*

Sussex Coast Rabbit Club Tanbridge Lane 2* Ms D Mulford (Lops), Mr J Richardson (Fancy), Mr KC Angell (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) RH7 6LL
Sussex Coast Rabbit Club CoM Tanbridge Lane 0* Mr C Angell

7 September
Cambridge Rabbit Club Sandringham 2* Mr G Wells (Fancy & Lops), Mr F Avill (Fur & Rex) PE35 6EN
Lisburn & District Rabbit Club Newtownards 2* Mr A Mason (Pet Class)

8 September
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Mr P Brasier (Fancy & Lops), Mr O Brasier (Fur & Rex) M27 4EY
Cambridge Rabbit Club Sandringham 2* Mr R Everitt PE35 6EN
Derby Rabbit Club Stanley 2* Mr G Hodson (Fancy & Lops), Mrs D Brass Brown (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DE7 6FF
National Chinrex Club Sandringham 3* Mr D Medlock

14 September
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Usk 2* Mr A Lipski
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC South Devon 1* Mr G Richardson
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/ D RC Usk Agricultural 2* Mr A Lipski
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/ D RC Usk Agricultural 1* Ms G Fry CHANGE OF JUDGE

15 September
East Anglian Dutch RC Broxted 2* Mr D Brophy (YSS), **60th Anniversary Show **
East Anglian Dutch RC YSS Tendring 2* Mr P Brophy (ASS) **60th Anniversary Show **
East Anglian Dutch RC Supp Tendring 2* Mr C Sheard
East Herts Fanciers Assoc Broxted 2* Mr V Baldock (Dutch), Mr R Everitt (Rest of Show) CM6 2BQ
Lancashire Dutch Rabbit Club Broughton 2* Mr T Mason
Medway Town Fanciers Detling 2* Mr R Cooper (Dut & Eng), Ms G Webb-Bailey (ROF, Fur & Rex), Ms G McKell (Lops) (Pet Class) ME14 3EY
National Chinchilla RC Christow 3* Mr A Lipski
National Polish RC South Devon 3*
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC South Devon 2* Mr D Gallagher
South Devon Fanciers RC Teign Valley 4* Mr D Medlock (Fancy), Miss L Morris (Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur), Mr S Sword (Rex), Mr I Paull (BIS) (Pet Class) EX6 7NA
Southern & South Western Rex Rc Teign Valley 2* Mrs A Preece
Southern & South Western Rex RC Teign Valley 1* Miss Freya Cavill NEW JUDGES SHOW
South West Tan Rabbit Club Teign Valley 2* Mr N Jefferis

21 September
National Netherland Dwarf RC Grantham 3* Mr K Farnsworth
National Netherland Dwarf RC Grantham 2* Mr D Morris

22 September
Carlisle & District RC Rockcliffe 2* Mr D Gallagher (Lop & Fancy), Mr E Caulfield (Fur, Rex & pet) (pet class)

23 September
Northern Argente Circle Nidderdale 2* Mr M Purdy

28 September
Keith PPR&CB Association Keith 2* Mr J Freebairn (Pet Class)
National Silver Rabbit Club Hurworth 3* Mr J Fletcher
National Smoke Pearl RC North East Champs 3* Miss N Gould
North Eastern Championship Show 4*
Northern Counties Tan Rabbit Club Hurworth 2* Mr A Scott
Northern Lop Club Hurworth 2* Mrs P Atkinson
Northern Lop Club Hurworth 1* Mr M Maran

29 September
East Anglian N/ Dwarf RC YSS Hintlesham 2* Miss E Sargant
East Anglian N/ Dwarf RC Ad sup Hintlesham 2* Miss E Sargant
Hednesford Rabbit & Cavy Club Calf Heath 2* Mrs A Preece WV10 7DW (pet class)


6 October
National Tan Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr D Medlock
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Bristol 2* Mr B Platt
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/ D RC Bristol 2* Mr G Baker
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/ D RC Bristol 1* Dr J Carey

7 October
National German Lop Club Warmingham 3* Misss J Carlile

12/13 October
British Mini Rex Club Peterborough 3* Mrs J Calvert & Mr C Penrose
East Anglian Dutch RC Peterborough 2* Mr D Hemsley
Lion Lops UK Peterborough 3* Mrs H Elliott
London Championship Show Peterborough 5*
National Angora RC Peterborough 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey
National Chinchilla Giganta RC Peterborough 3* Ms P Otto
National Chinchilla RC Peterborough 3* Mr M Fox
National Chinrex Club Peterborough 3* Mr P Wanklin
National Ermine Rex RC Peterborough 3* Mrs D Brass-Brown
National Netherland Dwarf RC Peterborough 3* Mr J Rogers
National New Zealand Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mr S Watts
National Orange & Fawn Rex RA Peterborough 3* Mrs D Nicholson
National Otter Rex RC Peterborough 3* Mr R Everitt
National Polish RC Peterborough 3* Mrs E Massey-Beeston
National Smoke Pearl RC Peterborough 3* Mr M Fox
United Kingdom Rex Club Peterborough 3* Mr J Fletcher (standard rex), Mr P Morris (mini rex)
Rare Varieties Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mr K Brand
The Beveren Club Peterborough 3* Mr K Baker

20 October

Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Miss L Morris (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) M27 4EY
Midland Counties English RC ASS Swannington 2* Mr B Gardiner
Midland Counties English RC Swannington 2* Mr N Bircumshaw
Midland Counties English RC u/5 Swannington 2* Mr B Gardiner

 

26 October
British Mini Rex Club Kelso 3* Mr M Purdy
National Chinchilla RC Kelso 3* Mr C Angell
National Chinrex Club Kelso 3* Mr D Bulman
National Otter Rex Kelso 3* Me E Caulfield
National Polish RC Kelso 3* Mr R Radcliffe
Scottish Rabbit Club 4*
The Beveren Club Kelso 3* Mr J Fletcher

27 October
Barnetby & District F&FS Barnetby 2* Mr F Clipsham (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Grindey-Banks (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Barnetby & District F&FS Barnetby 1* Mrs R Burgess (Fancy & Lops), Mr C Hornsey (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Lincolnshire Dutch RC Barnetby 2* Mr J Kay
London English Rabbit Society ASS Greenfield 2* Mr R Took
London English Rabbit Society u/5 Greenfield 1* Mr R Took
South Western Area Dutch RC West Parley 2* Mr P Keen NH22 8TS

2 November
National Netherland Dwarf RC Southwell 2* Mrs M Holden
National Netherland Dwarf RC Southwell 3* Mr J Fletcher (section 1), Mr T Hoole (section 2), Mrs M Holden (BIS)
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC Thirsk 2* Mr B Paley, Mr S Shacklock (members show)
Yorkshire Area English RC Thirsk 2* Mr G Lees (Ad Stock)
Yorkshire Area English RC Thirsk 2* Mr G Lees (Young Support)
Yorkshire Lop Circle Huddersfield 2* Mrs M Cawdron

3 November
National Tan Rabbit Club Upton St Leonard 3* Mr T Taylor
National Havana Rabbit Club Doncaster 3* Mr G J Richardson
National Havana Rabbit Club Doncaster 1* Mr C Hornsey
National Lilac Rabbit Club Doncaster 3* Mr G J Richardson
National Netherland Dwarf RC Southwell 2* Mr S Germany (section 1), Mr D Germany (section 2)

North Kent Fanciers Culverstone 2* Mr K Hussey (Pet Class) DA13 0TN
South West Tan Rabbit Club Gloucester 2* Mr K Falla

9 November
Midland Rex Rabbit Club Mansfield 2* Mr F Avill

10 November
East Anglian N/Dwarf RC u/5 supp Harlow 1* Mr G Gore
East Anglian N/Dwarf RC ASS Harlow 2* Mr G Gore

Northern Chinchilla Rabbit Club East Yorkshire 2* Mr D Gallagher
South Devon Fanciers RC Kennford 2* Mrs T Jordan (Pet Class) EX6 7UE

16 November
National Silver Rabbit Club Darlington 3* Mr G Hodson
Northern Counties Tan Rabbit Club Darlington 2* Mr P Shaw
United Kingdom Dutch RC Coventry 3* Mr A Clipsham, Mr T Craven, Mr D Hill

23/24 November
National English Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr P Shaw (B), Mr E Burton (D) Adult Stock Show
National Ermine Rex RC Grantham 3* Mr R Kendrick
National English Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr J Fletcher U/5 Supp Show
National Orange & Fawn Rex RA Grantham 3* Mr E Caulfield
National Otter Rex Grantham 3* Mrs J Saunders
United Kingdom Rex Club ASS Grantham 3* Mrs D Brass-Brown (Std & Mini: Ermine, Lilac, Havana, Siam & Mart, Seal, Sable, Sm Pearl), Mr C Angell (Std & Mini: Black, Blue, Orange, Fawn, Otter, Chin, Lynx, Castor, Dalmation, Himalyan, Broken, AOC, Satin, AOV)
United Kingdom Rex Club YSS Grantham 3* Mr S Watts

24 November
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Mr L Mitchell (Dutch), Mr G Richardson (ROF & Lops), Mr R Everitt (Fur & Rex) M27 4EY
Lancashire Dutch Rabbit Club Radcliffe 2* Mr D Hill
Lancashire Dutch Rabbit Club Radcliffe 2* Mr N Roberts (Ass)
Swindon Rabbit Club Wootton Bassett 2* Mr P Brasier (Fancy & Lop), Mr O Brasier (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Swindon Rabbit Club CoM Wootton Bassett 0* Mr O Brasier

30 November
Lisburn & District Rabbit Club Newtownards 1* Mr J Hutchinson (Pet Class)

1 December

Medway Town Fanciers Detling 3* Mr R Everitt (Fancy & Rex), Mr G Hodson (Lops & Fur) (Pet Class) ME14 3EY
National Chinchilla RC Kegworth 3* Mr P Brasier
National Chinchilla RC Ad Stock Kegworth 3* Mr P Brasier
National New Zealand Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr R Grindey
75TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW
National New Zealand Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr M Purdy
National Polish RC Ad stock Kegworth 3* Mr D Medlock (REW), Mr M Hazlewood (Colours)
National Polish RC u/5 supp Kegworth 3* Mr J Richardson
South Western Area Dutch RC Chapmanslade 2* Mr V Baldock, Mr T Pensom (members) BA13 4AP
The Beveren Club Kegworth 3* Mrs D Brass-Brown
Yorkshire Lop Circle YSS Doncaster 2* Mr A Hicks
Yorkshire Lop Circle ASS Doncaster 2* Mrs H Every

2 December
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/ D RC Frome 2* Mr B Rideout
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/ D RC Frome 1* Ms N Courtney

8 December
Barnetby & District F&FS Barnetby 2* Mr D Medlock (RoF), Mr J Fletcher (Lops, N/Dwfs, Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Derby Rabbit Club Stanley 2* Mr P Gould (Fancy & Lops), Miss N Gould (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DE7 6FF
Lincolnshire Dutch RC Barnetby 2* Mr D Hemsley
Northern Argente Circle Barnetby 2* Mr G Hodson