Home Shows Clubs Photos Shop Junior Section Members History Officials Contact Links

Information

Newcomers Help
Rabbit Feeding
Importance of Diet
Housing
In The Garden
Seasonal Advice
Health Problems
The Five Freedoms
Codes of Practice
Colour List
Breed Standards
Breeders' Directory
Shows 2018 Shows 2019 Shows 2020

The BRC Show Diary (for Guidance only)

Update 25th May 2018

Secretaries & Chairmen Please See Rules B1 – B4

Shows with Pet Classes are shown (Pet Class) -

27 May
Coventry Rabbit & Cavy Club Coventry 2* Mr K Wakefield (Fancy & Lops), Mr S Watts (Fur & Rex) CV2 5BP CHANGE OF JUDGES
National Angora Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr N Robertson
National Otter Rex Rabbit Club Littleworth 3* Mr P Wanklin
National Seal & Sable Rex Club Coventry 3* Miss N Gould
Worcestershire Rabbit Breeders Society Littleworth 2* Ms J Saunders (Lops & Rex), Mr G Wilson Harris (Fancy & Fur) WR5 2QB
28 May
Great Harwood Agricultural Show Great Harwood 2* Mr R Grindey, Mr S Sproson (Dutch) CHANGE OF JUDGE
Northern Lop Club Bywell 2* Mr I Dearnley
Northumberland County Show Bywell 2* Mr P Shaw (Fancy), Mr C Baker (Lops), Mr S Watts (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NE43 7AE
30 May
Suffolk County Show Ipswich 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey

31 May
Eastern Counties Rex RC Suffolk Show 2* Mr S Sword
Staffordshire Agricultural Show Stafford 2* Mrs D Nicholson (Fancy & Fur), Mr M Nicholson (Fur & Rex)
Suffolk County Show Ipswich 3* Mrs J Gore (Fancy & Lops), Miss P Otto (Fur & Rex) CHANGE OF JUDGE
2 June
Hednesford Rabbit & Cavy Club Calf Heath 2* Miss P Otto (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Wanklin (Fur & Rex) WV10 7DW
Mansfield Rabbit Club Mansfield 2* Mr S Beynon (Dwarfs), Mr G Boot (ROF & Lops), Mr A Aldred (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NG16 6EE
Midland & Southern Beveren Club Mansfield 2* Mr G Taylor
Midland Area N Dwarf RC Mansfield 2* Mr P Gould CHANGE OF JUDGE
Midland Area N Dwarf RC Mansfield 1* Mr P Gould CHANGE OF JUDGE
Midland Lop Circle Mansfield 2* Mr C Baker
National Chinrex Rabbit Club Mansfield 3* Mr A Hill
North East Counties English RC Thirsk 2* Mr S Dixon
North East Counties English RC Thirsk 1* Mr R Took
Wallsend Rabbit Club Swawell 2* Mr G Richardson (Fancy & Lops), Mr J Thornton (Fu& Rex) (Pet Class) NE16 3EQ CHANGE OF JUDGE
Wallsend rabbit Club CoM Swawell 0* Mrs S Stephen
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC YSS Thirsk 2* Mr P Keen (Open Show), Mr G Langan (Members only)
Yorkshire Area English RC YSS Thirsk 2* Mr R Fenn CHANGE OF DATE
Yorkshire Area English RC Ad Supp Thirsk 2* Mr R Fenn CHANGE OF DATE

3June
Country Fest Kendal 2* Mrs R Waring (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Watson (Fur & Rex)
Hastings & St Leonards Rabbit & Cavy Club Northiam 2* Mrs P Griffiths (Fancy & Lops), Mr D Plummer (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Hastings & St Leonards R & C Club CoM Northiam 0* Mr D Plummer
Reading County Rabbit Club Reading 2* Mr W Brake (Fancy & Lops), Miss S Elliott (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) RG7 6EY
Reading County Rabbit Club CoM Reading 0* Miss S Elliott
Southern & South Western Rex RC Reading 2* Mrs J Saunders
Southern & South Western Rex RC Reading 1* Miss C King
Southern Dwarf Rabbit Club Reading 2* Mrs L Keith CHANGE OF JUDGE

7 June
The Royal Cornwall Show Wadebridge 2* Mrs P Honour (Pet Class) PL27 7JE

8 June
The Royal Cornwall Show Wadebridge 2* Mrs S Grainger (Pet Class) PL27 7JE

9 June
Devon & Cornwall Lop Circle Royal Cornwall 2* Mrs S Grainger
Grantham Rabbit Club Grantham 3* Mr F Clipsham (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Everitt (Fur & Rex) NG31 7XQ CHANGE OF JUDGE
Grantham Rabbit Club CoM Grantham 0* Mr R Everitt
Harlequin Rabbit Club YSS Coventry 3* Mr P Brasier
Harlequin Rabbit Club Rosette Coventry 2* Mr O Brasier
Honley Agricultural Society Huddersfield 2* Mr G Richardson
National Himalayan Rabbit Club Darlington 3* Mr S Galloway CHANGE OF JUDGE
National Polish RC Grantham 3* Miss N Gould Ted Phizacklea show
National Polish RC Grantham 3* Mr S Grasson Bert Clipsham show
North Eastern Counties Dutch RC Yarm 2* Mr Al Scott
Northern Counties Himalayan RC Darlington 2* Mr M Stirr
Northern Counties Tan RC YSS Hurworth 2* Mr S Smith
The Royal Cornwall Show Wadebridge 2* Mr R Grindey (Pet Class) PL27 7JE
Yarm & District Rabbit Club Hurworth 2* Mr N Bircumshaw (Du, Eng, Him, Dwf, Lops), Mr J Freebairn (ROF, Jun), Miss S Gill (Fur & Rex) DL2 2BN

10 June
British Belgian Hare Club Swannington 3* Mr T Goddard
Broadlands Small Livestock Society Hadiscoe 2* Mr N Robertson (ROF, Lops, Fur & Rex), Mr G Moss (N/Dwfs) NR14 6PN
East Anglian Netherland Dwarf RC Broadlands 1* Miss K Branham
Midland Counties Dutch RC Swannington 1* Mr C Sheard (Open) Mr S Shacklock (Members only).
Midland Counties English RC Ad Supp Swannington 2* Mr D Hemsley
Midland Counties English RC YSS Swannington 2* Mr D Hemsley

16 June
North West English RC YSS Todmorden 2* Mr S Shacklock
Royal Three Counties Show Malvern 3* Mr S Germany (Fancy & Lops), Mr N Robertson (Fur & Rex) WR13 6NW
Royal Three Counties Show CoM Malvern 0* Miss N Hicks
Todmorden Agricultural Show Holme in Cliviger 2* Mrs D Nicholson (Fancy & Fur), Mr M Nicholson (Lops & Rex) BB10 4SU
West Mercian English rabbit Club ASS Malvern 2* Mr R Fenn
West Mercian English rabbit Club YSS Malvern 2* Mr R Fenn

17 June
Derby Rabbit Club Derby 2* Mr C Punchard (Fur& Rex), Mr G Richardson (Fancy & Lops) CHANGE OF JUDGE
East Herts Fanciers Association Broxted 2* Mr C Winckles CM62BQ
East Lancs Rabbit Club Broughton 2* Mrs M Holden (N/Dwfs), Mr P Brasier (RoF & Lops), Mr O Brasier (DU, Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) PR3 5DB
Lancs, Chesh & N Wales N Dwf RC Broughton 2* Mr G Moss
Lancashire Dutch RC East Lancs 1* Mr I Emmerson
Lancashire Dutch RC East Lancs 2* Mr Mr D Huxley
Northern Chinchilla Rabbit Club Bedale 2* Mr O Brasier
Northern Silver Fox RC Thirsk 2* Mr C Hornsey
North Yorkshire County Show Bedale 2* Mr S Galloway (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Smith (Fur & Rex) DL8 2LS
Royal Three Counties Show Malvern 2* Mr P Biggs (Fancy & Lops), Miss R Hayes (Fur & Rex) WR13 6NW
Royal Three Counties Show CoM Malvern 0* Mr S Godlonton

The Sable Club Spring Stock Bedale 3* Mr R Siswick

 

20 June
The Royal Cheshire County Show Tabley 3* Mr D Medlock
(Pet Class) WA16 0HJ

23 June
Dunfermline & District R & C Club Dunfermline 2* Ms J Wallace (Fancy & Lops), Miss A Ajmal (Fur & Rex) KY11 1JD
Dunfermline & District R & C C CoM Dunfermline 0* Mr I McConachie
Scottish Dutch & English Club Dunfermline 2* Mr R Wearmouth

24 June
Derbyshire Agricultural Show Spondon 2* Mrs M Holden (N Dwf), Mr G Boot (ROF & Lops), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex) DE21 7BW
Derbyshire Agricultural Show CoM Spondon 0* Mrs M Holden
Hemel Hempstead & District RC Barton le Clay 2* Mr W Brake (Fancy & Lops), Miss P Otto (Fur & Rex) CHANGE OF VENUE
National Havana Spring Stock Show Derby 3* Mr G Baker
National Lilac Spring Stock Show Derby 3* Mr G Baker
National Orange & Fawn Rex YSS Derby 3* Mr D Ilett
National Otter Rex Rabbit Club Derby 3* Mr C Angell
South Devon Fanciers Kennford 2* Mr R Everitt (All Sections) (Pet Class) EX6 7UE
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/D RC Gloucester 2* Mr I McClure CHANGE OF JUDGE

27/28 June
Royal Norfolk Show Norfolk Showground 2* Mr D Medlock

30 June

United Kingdom Dutch Rabbit Club Lytham 3* Mr J Kay, Mrs E Massey-Beeston & Mr A Snaith

1 July
DSL Excelsior Rabbit Club Doncaster 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr A Aldred (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DN3 1JP CHANGE OF JUDGE
Lanchester Agricultural Show Durham 2* Mr P Faint (Fancy & Lops), Mr B Welford (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DH17 0RU
National Silver Fox Rabbit Club Doncaster 3* Mrs A J Nielson
St Austell, Newquay & District R C St Austell 2* Mr C Eales

7 July 2018
Highland Rabbit & Cavy Club Keith 2* Mr J Thornton (Pet Class) CHANGE OF DATE
Highland Rabbit & Cavy Club CoM Keith 0* Mr J Cruickshank CHANGE OF DATE
Keith PPR & CB Assoc Keith 2* Mr E Caulfield BRC SUPPORTED SHOW CHANGE OF JUDGE
Keith PPR & CB Assoc CoM Keith 0* Miss Al Ajmal
Pultney Rabbit Club Keith 2* Mr V Carmichael (Pet Class) CHANGE OF DATE
Pultney Rabbit Club CoM Keith 0* Mr P Liddle CHANGE OF DATE
Wallsend Rabbit Club Swawell 2* Mr S Galloway (Fancy & Lops), Mr D Bulman (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) NE16 3EQ CHANGE OF JUDGE
Wallsend Rabbit Club CoM Swawell 0* Mr S Galloway CHANGE OF JUDGE
Welsh Dutch & English R C Machen 2* Mr V Baldock

7/8 July
Machen Agricultural Society Caerphilly 2* Mr A Lipski (Pet Class)
National English Rabbit Club Thirsk 3* Mr I Kirkland (Bucks), Mr D Medlock (Does)
National English Rabbit Club Thirsk 2* Mr A Aldred

8 July
Barnetby & District F & F Society Winterton 3* Mr F Clipsham (Fancy), Mr P Batey (Lops), Mr D Bulman (Fur & Rex) HUMBERSIDE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW CHANGE OF JUDGES
Greater London Dutch RC Harlow 2* Mr R Cooper (Open), Mr J Turner (Members only)
CHANGE OF JUDGE
Harlow Rabbit Club Harlow 2* Mr D Hemsley (Dutch), Mr G Boot (Lops & Fancy), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) CM5 0EG
BRC SUPPPORTED SHOW
Lincolnshire Dutch Rabbit Club Barnetby 2* Mr A Rawlings
National Continental Giant RC Ad sup Humberside Champs 3* Mr R Everitt
National Continental Giant RC YSS Humberside Champs 3*Mr R Everitt
National Lionhead Rabbit Club Harlow 2* Mr J Richardson
Northern Lop Club Ad sup Humberside Champs 2* Mr P Morris
Northern Lop Club YSS Humberside Champs 2* Mr P Morris
Yorkshire Lop Circle Summer stock Winterton 2* Mrs S Grainger

10/12 July
Great Yorkshire Show Harrogate 4*Mr P Brophy (Du, Eng & Tans), Mr D Brophy (ROF), Mr G Boot (Lops), Mr R Everitt (Fur), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Rex), Mr K Brand (BIS) HG2 8ND

14 July
Colchester Rabbit Club Manningtree 2* Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Lop) Mr S Sword ( Fur & Rex)
CO11 2ND
East Anglian Lop Circle Tendring 2* Mr J Davey
Essex Rex Rabbit Club Tendring 2* Mr N Collins
Great Eccleston Agricultural Society Great Eccleston 2* Mr D Hemsley (Dutch & English), Mr D Bulman (ROF, Fur, Rex, Juniors & Pets) (pet class) PR3 0YP
Lancashire Dutch RC Great Eccleston Show 2* Mr W Paley

15 July
Bristol Rabbit Club Rangeworthy 2* Mrs E Massey-Beeston (Fancy & Lops), Miss C Hollis (Fur & Rex) BS37 7NB

City of Norwich R & C Club Drayton 2* Mr O Brasier (Pet Class) NR8 6PP
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Norwich 2* Mr A Wilson
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Norwich Members only judge Mr P Evans
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Bristol 3* Mr M Nicholson
Southern Silver Fox Rabbit Club Bristol 2* Mr A Lipski
South Western Area Dutch RC YSS Bristol 1* Mr I Emmerson
South Western Area Dutch RC Bristol Mr S Walters Members Only
South West Tan RC Young stock Bristol 2* Mr G Watson
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Bristol 2* Mr A Lipski

16 July
Stithians Agricultural Show u/5 Stithians 2* Mrs H Every (pet class)
Stithians Agricultural Show Adult Stithians 2* Mrs H Every (pet class)

18 July
Driffield Agricultural Show Driffield 3* Mr A W Hicks (Lops & Dwarfs), Mr N Bircumshaw (ROF), Mr D Medlock (Fur & Rex) YO25 9DN

21 July
Airedale Agricultural Show Bingley 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey (Du & Sil), Ms R Waring (ROF & Lops), Mr D Medlock (Fur & Rex)
Alrewas Agricultural Show Alrewas 2* Mr G Richardson (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Wanklin (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DE13 7EW (Staged by Ashby & South Derbyshire Fanciers)
Camborne Agricultural Show Camborne 2* Mr G Wilson-Harris TR27 5EF
Midland Rex Rabbit Club ASS Alrewas 2* Mrs D Brass-Brown
Midland Rex Rabbit Club Y Supp Alrewas 2* Mrs D Brass-Brown
National Silver Rabbit Club Bingley 3* Mr JWH Brown CHANGE OF JUDGE
North East Rex Rabbit Circle Cleveland 2* Mr C Angel
Northern Beveren Club Bingley 2* Mr M Pittaway (Young Stock Show)
Northern Beveren Club Bingley 2* Mr M Pittaway (Adult Support Show)
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC Bingley 2* Mr T Craven (Open show), Mr I Emmerson (Members only)
Yorkshire Lop New Judges Show Bingley 1* Mrs R J Blake

22 July
Hastings & St Leonards RC Northiam 2* Mr J Richardson (Pet Class) TN31 6AF
Hastings & St Leonards RC CoM Northiam 0* Mr J Richardson
Hemel Hempstead & District R Fanciers Greenfield 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex)
London English Rabbit Society Greenfield 2* Mr J Kay
London English Rabbit Society Greenfield 1* Mr R Took
Royal Lancashire Show Ribchester 2* Mr M Nicholson (Lops & Rex), Mrs D Nicholson (Fancy & Fur) PR3 3XR
24 July
New Forest Show Brockenhurst 2* Mrs P Honour (Lops), Mr D Medlock (Fancy), Mr A Jeffcoate (Fur & Rex) SO42 7QH
New Forest Show CoM Brockenhurst 0* Miss S Lansdown (Run by West Hants & East Dorset Fanciers)

25 July
New Forest Show Brockenhurst 3* Mr N A Robertson (Lops), Mr S Germany (Fancy), Mr I Paull (Fur & Rex) SO42 7QH
New Forest Show CoM Brockenhurst 0* Miss F Cavill (Run by West Hants & East Dorset Fanciers)
North Lonsdale Agricultural Show Lindal 2* Mrs J Pooke (Fancy & Lop), Miss J Carlile (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Royal Welsh Agricultural Society Llanelwedd 4* Mr P Gould (Fancy), Mrs G McKell (Lops), Mr P Wanklin (Fur), Miss N Gould (Rex), Mr E Hutchings (BIS) LD2 3SY
Royal Welsh Agricultural Society Llanelwedd 3* Mrs G Webb-Bailey LD2 3SY
Southern Silver Fox Rabbit Club Wales * Mr O Kelly
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Wales 2* Mr O Kelly

26 July
New Forest Show Brockenhurst 2* Mrs H Elliott (Lops), Mrs E Massey-Beeston (Fancy), Mr K Hussey (Fur & Rex) SO42 7QH CHANGE OF JUDGE
New Forest Show CoM Brockenhurst 0* Miss H Withers (Run by West Hants & East Dorset Fanciers)

28 July
Border Union Agricultural Society Kelso 2* Mr G Richardson CHANGE OF JUDGE
Cleveland Agricultural show Middlesbrough 3* Mr E Caulfield (Fur & Rex) Mr Malcolm Nicholson (BH LH Pol, AOV fan & Lop) Mr J Kay (rest of fancy) (Pet Class)
Devon & Cornwall Dutch Rabbit Club Tiverton 2* Mr J Allen EX16 7RQ
Exeter & South West RF Tiverton 3* Mr E Hutchings
Exeter & South West RF COM Tiverton 0* Mr E Hutchings
National Argente Rabbit Club Penrith 3* Mr K Brand
National Black Rex Club Middlesbrough 3* Mrs D Nicholson
National Black Rex Club NJS Middlesborough 1* Mrs L Cameron
National Castor Rex Rabbit Club Middlesbrough 3* Mr A Hill (All classes)
National Ermine Rex Club YSS Middlesbrough 3* Mr H Marshall
National Ermine Rex Club Ad stock Middlesbrough 3* Mrs D Nicholson
National Havana Summer Stock Show Heckington 3* Mrs D Brass Brown
National Havana Summer Stock Show Heckington 1* Mr R Marsden
National Lilac Summer Stock Show Heckington 3* Mrs D Brass-Brown
National Seal & Sable Rex RC Middlesbrough 3* Mr A Hill CHANGE OF JUDGE
Northern & Scottish Continental Giant RC Penrith 2* Miss J Carlile
Northern & Scottish Sable Club YSS Middlesbrough 2* Mrs S Gill
Northern & Scottish Sable Club ASS Middlesbrough 2* Mrs S Gill
Northern Argente Circle Penrith 2* Miss J Carlile CHANGE OF JUDGE
Northern Rex Rabbit Association Middlesbrough 2* Mr P Smith
Penrith Show Penrith 3* Mrs E Massey-Beeston (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Everitt (Fur, Rex & Jun)
Scottish Lop Circle Kelso 2* Mr J Fletcher
Sleaford Rabbit Club Heckington 2* Ms L Morris (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex)
UK Rex Club YSS Middlesbrough 3* Mr P Gray

29 July
British Mini Rex Club Sleaford 3* Mr J Bent
British Mini Rex Club Sleaford Trainee Judges Show – Mr C Wilding
Hednesford Rabbit & Cavy Club Calf Heath Village 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex)
Midland Area Satin Club Hednesford 2* Mr C Punchard
Midland Belgian Hare Club Heckington 2* Mrs D Nicholson
National Lynx Rex Club Heckington 3* Mr A Peacock
National Orange & Fawn Rex Heckington 3* Mr B Teague
Sleaford Rabbit Club Heckington 3* Mrs S Grainger (Lops), Mr S Germany (Fancy), Mr M Nicholson (Mini Rex), Mr D Medlock Fur & Rex)
Sleaford Rabbit Club CoM Heckington 0* Mr S Germany

1 August
Cartmel Show Cartmel 2* Miss L Morris (Fancy & Lop), Miss L Fox (Fur, Rex & Jun) (Pet Class)

4 August
Cambridge Rabbit Club St Neots 3* Mr A Clipsham (Polish), Mrs G Webb-Bailey (ROF), Mrs J Gore (N/D & Lops), Mr G Gore (Fur), Mr C Angell (Rex)
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Cambridge 2* Mr R Cooper CHANGE OF JUDGE
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Cambridge 1* Mr I Emmerson
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Cambridge Members only judge Mr G Langan CHANGE OF JUDGE
East Anglia Lop Circle Cambridge 2* Mr J Albans-Marriott
East Anglian Neth Dwarf RC St Neots 2* Mr G Wells
Eastern Chinchilla Rabbit Club St Neots 2* Mr M Nicholson
Emley Agricultural Show Emley 3* Ms L Morris (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Lion Lops UK YSS Emley 3* Mr P Jagger
Lion Lops UK ASS Emley 3* Mr P Jagger
Midland & Southern Beveren Club St Neots 2* Mr R Everitt
National Chinchilla Giganta RC St Neots 3* Mr R Everitt
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club St Neots 3* Miss N Hicks
National Flemish Giant RC St Neots 3* Miss P Otto
National Lionhead Rabbit Club St Neots 3* Mr O Rodriguez-Perez
National New Zealand RC St Neots 3* Mr R Everitt
National Polish RC YSS St Neots 3* Mr M Hazelwood (col). Mr P Gould (REWs)
National Polish RC Ad sup St Neots 3* Mr K Bryant)
National Tan Rabbit Club St Neots3* Mr R Everitt
Oswestry Agricultural Show Oswestry 2* Mr F Clipsham (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Hughes (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
UK Rex Area Show St Neots 3*Mr M Nicholson Staged by Eastern Counties Rex
Yorkshire Lop Circle Young stock Emley 2* Mrs M Cawdron
Yorkshire Lop Circle Adult stock Emley 2* Mr I Dearnley CHANGE OF JUDGE

5 August
British Belgian Hare Club Tockwith 2* Mr I Kirkland
Central Suffolk Rabbit Club Watto 2* Mr G Boot (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Taylor (Fur & Rex) IP25 6NG
Gloucester RC Upton St Leonards 2* Mrs H Elliott (Fancy & Lops), Miss S Elliott (Fur & Rex) GL4 8AG
Gloucester RC NJS Upton St Leonards 1* Miss J Wayne-Smith GL4 8AG
Gloucester RC COM Upton St Leonards 0* Miss S Elliott GL4 8AG

Highland Rabbit & Cavy Club Turriff 2* Mr J Kay (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Liddle (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Highland Rabbit & Cavy Club Turriff 0* Mr I McConachie
Highland Rare Varieties Rabbit Club Turriff 2* Mr E Caulfield CHANGE OF JUDGE
Northern Belgian Hare RC Tockwith 2* Mr I Dearnley
The Sable Club YSS Tockwith 3* Mr M Purdy
The Sable Club ASS Tockwith 3* Mr M Purdy
Rare Varieties Rabbit Club Turriff 3* Mr K Bryant
Scottish Dutch & English Club Turiff 2* Mr D Hemsley
Scottish Lop Circle Turiff 2* Mr J Cruickshank
Scottish Netherland Dwarf RC Turriff 2*Mrs J Shand
Scottish Rex Rabbit Club Turiff 2* Mr K Bryant
Scottish Tan RC Turriff 2* Mr D Hemsley
Scottish Silver Fox RC Turriff 2* Mr D Hemsley
Tockwith Agricultural Show Tockwith 2* Mr G Hodson (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) YO26 7QH Sponsored by York Ebor Fanciers
Turriff & District Agricultural Show Turriff 3* Mr S Germany (Fancy & Lops), Mr G Watson (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
Turriff & District Agri Show CoM Turriff 0* Mrs J Shand

8 August
South Wales Rabbit Club Foinmon Castle Park 2* Miss N Hicks (Fancy & Fex), Mr A Lipski (Fur & Lops)
South Wales Rabbit Club COM Foinmon Castle Park 0* Mr A Lipski

9 August
Okehampton Agricultural Society 2* Okehampton Mr C Penrose (pet class)

11 August
Canwell Agricultural Society Canwell 2* Mr G Richardson (Fancy & Lops), Mr O Brasier (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
Halifax Agricultural Society Halifax 2* Mr S Germany (Fancy & Lops), Mr A Aldred (Fur & Rex) HX1 3EA
North Eastern Counties Dutch RC Sedgefield 2* Mr R Cooper
Northern Counties Himalayan Sedgefield 2* Mr J Holdsworth
Northern Counties Silver RC Sedgefield 2* Mr A Belgian
Sedgefield & District Agri Society Sedgefield 2* Mrs G Webb-Bailey (Fancy & Lops), Mr M Purdy (Fur,Rex & Jun)
The Beveren Club Canwell 3* Mr M Pittaway
The Beveren Club (Midland & Southern) Canwell 2* Mrs D Brass-Brown

12 August
Carlisle & District RC Rockcliffe 2* Mr P Batey (Fancy & Lop), Mr G Watson (Fur & Rex), Ms C Margerson (Pet) (Pet Class) CA6 4AA
Carlisle & District RC Rockcliffe1* Miss J Scott (Lops), Miss Al Ajmal (Fancy), Mr J Hutchinson (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) CA6 4AA
South Western Fanciers Society Puddletown 2* Mrs P Honour (Fancy & Lops), Mr I Paull (Fur & Rex) DT2 8RX (pet class)
South Western Fanciers Society COM Puddletown 0* Mr I Paull DT2 8RX (pet class)

 

14 August
Anglesey County Show Holyhead 2* Mr R Cooper (Fancy& Lops), Mrs G Webb-Bailey (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) LL65 4RW ADDITIONAL JUDGE

15 August
Frome & District Rabbit Club Shaftesbury 2* Mr N A Robertson
Frome & District Rabbit Club CoM Shaftesbury 0* Mr N A Robertson

18 August
British Belgian Hare Club Mansfield 3* Mr K Grainger
Mansfield Rabbit Club Selston 2* Mr P Gould (Fancy & Lops), Miss N Gould (Fur & Rex) NG16 6EE
National Satin Rabbit Club Mansfield 3*
North East Counties English RC Thirsk 2* Miss L Morris
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC Thirsk 1* Mr C Sheard (Open), Miss A Grayson (Members only)
Yorkshire Area English RC Thirsk 2* Mr A Dewhirst CHANGE OF JUDGE

22 August
Egton Agricultural Show Whitby 2* Mr W A Clipsham (Du,Eng, Tan, Pol, Him, N/Dwfs), Mr F Clipsham (Rof & Lops), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) YO21 1TZ

25 August
Poynton Hort & Agricultural Show Poynton 2* Mrs E Massey Beeston

26 August
Alaska RC Coventry 3* Mr A Carter
Harlequin Rabbit Club Coventry 3* + 1* Mr D Medlock 75th Anniversary Show
Harlequin Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr D Medlock
Harlequin Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr G Boot CHANGE OF JUDGE
Midland Chinchilla Rabbit Club Coventry 2* Mr O Brasier
Midland Counties Dutch RC Coventry 2* Mr V Baldock
Midland Lop Circle Ad Coventry 2* Mrs E Ferro
Midland Lop Circle Young Coventry 2* Mr S Whincup
Midland Rex Rabbit Club Coventry 2* Mr P Gray
Midland Tan RC Coventry 2* Mr S Germany
National Blue Rex Club Coventry 3* Ms R Hayes
National Castor Rex Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr B Teague (All classes)
National Cashmere Lop Club Coventry 3* Mr S Whincup
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr A Carter
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Coventry 2* Mr A Carter
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Coventry 1* Mr J Carey CHANGE OF JUDGE & STAR
National French & Dwarf Lop RC Coventry 3* Mr N Jefferis (Young Stock)
National French & Dwarf Lop RC Coventry 3* Mr N Jefferis (Adult Support)
National Himalayan Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr S Whincup
National Miniature Lop RC YSS Coventry 3* Miss S Elliott
National Miniature Lop RC A Supp Coventry 3* Miss S Elliott
Sable Club (Midland & Southern) Coventry 2* Mr D Bulman
UK Rex Club Coventry 3* Miss N Gould
West Midlands Championship Show Coventry 4* Mr S Germany (Fancy), Mrs H Every (Mini Lops), Ms L Morris (Rest of Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur), Mrs J Saunders (Rex), Mrs D Brass-Brown (BIS) (pet class)
West Midlands Champinship Show Coventry 0* Mr J Venables

27 August
South East Lop Circle Edenbridge 2* Mrs J Gore

1 September
Keighley Agricultural Society Keighley 2* Mrs S Grainger (Fancy & Lops), Miss L Fox (Fur & Rex) BD21 4DB
National Orange & Fawn Rex Wolsingham 3* Mr K Brand
North East Rex Rabbit Circle Wolsingham 2* Mr M Nicholson
Northern Counties Silver RC Wolsingham 2* Mr D Brophy
Northern & Scottish Sable Club ISS Wolsingham 2* Mr H Marshall
Northern Silver Fox RC Wolsingham 2* Mr S Gellender
Northern Rex Rabbit Association Wolsingham 2* Mr P Martin
Wolsingham Agricultural Show Wolsingham 2* Mr I Emmerson (Dutch), Mrs D Nicholson (Lops & ROF), Mr E Hutchinson (Fur & Rex)

8 September
Cambridge Rabbit Club Sandringham 2* Mr G Wells (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Smith (Fur & Rex)
South Wales Rabbit Club Gwernesney, Usk 2* Mr S Germany
South Wales Rabbit Club COM Gwernesney, Usk 0* Miss S Elliott
Stanhope Agricultural Society Stanhope 2* Mr S Galloway (Fancy & Lops), Mr D Bulman (Fur & Rex) (pet class)
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/D RC USK 2* Mrs J Dodds
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/D RC USK 1* Miss N Hicks

9 September
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Ms L Morris (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) M27 4EY
Cambridge Rabbit Club Sandringham 2* Mr G Watson
Derwent Valley Rabbit Club Ripley 2* Mr O Brasier (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Brasier (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DE5 3RE
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Kilham 2* Mr G Hodson
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society Kilham 1* Miss R Staples (Lops & Fancy), Miss S Gill (Fur & Rex)
Lancs, Cheshire & N Wales N/Dwarf RC Swinton 2* Mrs M Holden (Adult Support Show)
Lancs, Cheshire & N Wales N/Dwarf RC Swinton 2* Mrs M Holden (Young Stock Show)

 

16 September
British Belgian Hare Club South Devon 2* Mrs D Nicholson
British Mini Rex Club Devon Champs 3* Mr A Peacock
British Mini Rex Club Devon Champs Trainee Judges Show – Miss Kate Evans
Cleethorpes Fur & Feather Society Grimsby 2* Mr G Hodson (Fancy & Lops), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Fur & Rex)
Derby Rabbit Club Derby 2* Mr G Taylor (Fur/Rex), Mr R Marsden (Fancy/Lops) CHANGE OF JUDGE
East Herts Fanciers Association Broxted 2* Mr v Baldock (Dutch only), Mr S Germany (Rest of Show) CM62BQ
East Lancs RC Broughton 3* Mr I Kirland (English), Mr D Sales (Dutch), Mr P Batey (ROF & Lops), Miss J Carlile (Fur & Rex) PR3 5DB (pet class)
Greater London Dutch RC Boxted 2* Mr P Keen (Open), Mr P Kelly (Members Only)
Lancashire Dutch RC East Lancs 2* Mr D Hemsley
Medway Town Fanciers Detling 3* Mr R Everitt (Lops & Fur), Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Rex) ME14 3EY (pet class)
Medway Town Fanciers Detling 3* Ms L Morris (Fancy & Lops), Mr P Morris (Fur & Rex) ME14 3EY (pet class)
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Teign Valley 3* Mr B Platt
National Polish RC Teign Valley 3*
South Devon Fanciers Teign Valley 4* Mrs J Gore (Lops), Mrs G Webb-Bailey (Fancy), Mr G Gore (Fur), Mr G Watson (Rex) Mr N Robertson (Best in Show) (Pet Class) EX6 7NA ADDITIONAL JUDGE
South Devon Fanciers CoM Teign Valley 0* Mr A Jeffcoate
Southern Silver Fox Rabbit Club Teign Valley 2* Miss S Elliott
Western & Welsh Chinchilla RC Teign Valley 2* Miss S Elliott

22 September
Grantham Rabbit Club Grantham 2* Mr G Moss (Dwarfs), Mr G Wells (ROF), Mr S Watts (Fur & Rex) BRC SUPPORTED SHOW
Grantham Rabbit Club CoM Grantham 0* Mr S Watts NG31 7QX
Midland & Southern Beveren Club Thirsk 2* Mr C Baker
Midland Netherland Dwarf RC Grantham 2* Miss J Atkinson (Young Stock)
Midland Netherland Dwarf RC Grantham 2* Miss J Atkinson (Adult Support)
National Netherland Dwarf RC YSS Grantham 3* Mr S Beynon, Mr S Galloway (BIS)
National Netherland Dwarf RC Ad sup Grantham 2* Mr S Galloway
Stokesley Agricultural Society Stokesley 3* Mr J Kay (Dutch, English & Juniors), Mr S Germany (ROFancy & Lops), Mr R Everitt (Fur & Rex) (pet class)

23 September
Hednesford Rabbit & Cavy Club Calf Heath Village 2* Mrs E Massey-Beeston (Fancy & Lops), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Fur & Rex)
National Havana Autumn Stock Show Hednesford 3* Mr B Teague CHANGE OF DATE
National Lilac Autumn Stock Show Hednesford 3* Mr B Teague CHANGE OF DATE

24 September
Nidderdale Agricultural Society Nidderdale 2* Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Lops), Mr M Purdy (Fur), Mr J Thornton (Rex)
Northern Argente Circle Nidderdale 2* Mr D Medlock

29 September
National Smoke Pearl RC Hurworth 3* Mr G Watson
North Eastern Championship Show Hurworth 4* Mr A Wilson (Dutch). Mrs J Gore (Dwarf & Lops), Mr G Boot (ROFancy), Mr G Gore (Normal Fur), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Rex), Mr K Bryant (BIS)
Northern Counties Tan RC Hurworth 2* Mr S Galloway
Northern Lop Club Hurworth 2* Miss L Morris
Northern Lop Club NJS Hurworth 1* Mr P Jagger
UK Rex Rabbit Club Hurworth 3* Mr P Morris

30 September
British Belgian Hare Club Malvern 2* Mr S Whincup
Central Suffolk Rabbit Club Hintlesham 2* Mr D Medlock IP8 3PS
National Tan Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr K Beck
Pontefract & District Fur Fanciers Soc Eggborough 2* Mrs H Every (Fancy & Lops), Mr I Dearnley ( Fur & Rex) (Pet Class)
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/D RC Bristol 2* Mr R Buck

6 October
Highland rabbit & Cavy Club Keith 2* Mr P Liddle
Highland Rabbit & Cavy Club CoM Keith 0* Mr I McConachie

7 October
DSL Excelsior Rabbit Club Kirk Sandall 2* Mr G Richardson (Fancy & Lops), Mr M Stirr (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) CHANGE OF DATE FROM MARCH CHANGE OF JUDGES
DSL Excelsior Rabbit Club Kirk Sandall 1* Mrs B Robson (Fancy & Lops), Mr T Skipp (Fur & Rex)

13/14 October
London Championship Show Peterborough 5* Mr D Bulman BIS, Mr G Boot (Lio,Him, F.Gi), Mr B Rideout (Ang & Pol), Mr T Taylor (Tan), Mr G Hudson (Sil), Mr J Rogers (N/Dwf), Mr W Paley (Du & Eng), Mr R Spence B H), Mr M Deal (Ha/Mag, Thr), Mr G Hodson (Fancy challenge), Mrs S Grainger (Clp,MnClp, MnLLp), Mr A Lipski (MnLp), Mrs R Waring (DLp), Mr N Jefferis (FLp, GLp, ELp), Mr S Whincup (Lop Challenge), Mr M Purdy (Arg, NZ, Sab, Sat, Mn Sat, MnSat), Mr K Bryant (Bev), Mr E Caulfield (Hav, Lil,MnR N Self), Mr S Sword (Al, ConGi, Sib, SmkP), Mr C Angell (Chin, Chin Gi), Mr W Stewart (Cal), Mrs J Gore (SFx), Mr P Morris (HavR, S&Sab R, RxCh, MnR self), Mr R Grindey (Fur Chall), Mr P Gray (RxEr), Mrs D Nicholson (BlkRx, BlR, OrFwn R, AOC R), Mr P Martin (RxOt), Mr M Nicholson (Rex Chall), Mr P Hopkins (RV). PE2 6XE
Alaska Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mr S M Watts
British Belgian Hare Club Peterborough 2* Mr J Fletcher
British Mini Rex Club Peterborough 3* Miss P Otto (Self), Ms J Carlile (Non-Self)
CHANGE OF JUDGE
East Anglian Dutch Rabbit Club Peterborough 2* Mr S Germany
National Angora Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mrs C Hamilton
National Argente Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mrs L Thompson
National Black Rex Club Peterborough 3* Mr M Purdy
National Blue Rex Club Peterborough 3* Ms J Saunders
National Cashmere Lop Club Peterborough 3* Ms J Pooke
National Castor Rex Rabbit Peterborough 3* Ms G Webb-Bailey (all classes)
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mr K Bryant
National Chinchilla Giganta RC Peterborough 3* Mrs J Gore
National Ermine Rex Club Peterborough 3* Mr J Thornton
National French & Dwarf Lop RC Peterborough 3* Mr P Batey
National Himalayan Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mr G Hudson
National Lionhead Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Ms J Gore
National Lynx Rex Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mr P Wanklin
National Miniature Lop RC Peterborough 3* Mr D Gallagher
National Netherland Dwarf RC Peterborough 3* Mr G P Hodson
National New Zealand RC Peterborough 3* Mr P Smith
National Otter Rex Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mr G Taylor
National Polish RC Peterborough 3* Mr J Richardson
National Silver Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mr J Fletcher
National Smoke Pearl RC Peterborough 3* Mr R Everitt
Rare Varieties Rabbit Club Peterborough 3* Mr G Watson
The Beveren Club Peterborough 3* Mr W Stewart
The Sable Club Peterborough 3* Mrs D Nicholson
Thrianta UK Peterborough 3* Mrs R Waring
UK Rex Club Peterborough 3* Mr J Fletcher (All minis,+ Std Erm, Orange, Fawn, Otter, Chin & Dal), Miss S Gill (Black, Blue, Lilac, Havana, M/Seal, S/Seal, M/Sab, S/Sab, SmP Mart & Siam, Lynx, Castor, Him Satin & AOV/AOC)

20 October
Great Yorkshire Show Harrogate 2* Mr J Fletcher COUNTRYSIDE LIVE HG2 8ND
Lisburn & District Rabbit & Cavy Club Newtownards 2* Mr B Platt
Midland Counties Dutch RC Swannngton 2* Ms L Morris
Midland Counties English RC Swannington 2* + 1* Mr O Brasier 75th Anniversary Show
Midland Counties English RC ASS Swannington 1* Mr R Took Change from 2*
Midland Counties English RC YSS Swannington 1* Mr R Took Change from 2*

21 October
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Mrs G Webb-Bailey (ROF & Lops), Mr R Cooper (Du & Eng), Mr J Fletcher (Fur & Rex) M27 4EY
Chelmsford City Rabbit Society Dunmow 2* Mr G Richardson CM6 1LR - BRC SUPPORTED SHOW
Midland Area Satin Club Coventry 2* Mr G Boot
Wolsingham Rabbit & Cavy Club Crook 2* Mr L Mitchell (Fancy & Lops), Mr J Thornton (Fur & Rex)

27 October
Alaska Rabbit Club Kelso 3* Mr J Fletcher
British Belgian Hare Club Kelso 2* Mr D Germany
Beveren Club Kelso 3* Mr S Whincup
National Black Rex Club Kelso 3* Mr F Avill
National Black Rex Club Kelso 2* Miss N Hicks
National Castor Rex Rabbit Club Kelso 3* Ms J Shand (All classes) Mrs L J Keith (All classes)
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Kelso 3* Mrs R Brasier
National Miniature Lop RC Kelso 3* Ms L Morris
National Smoke Pearl RC Kelso 3* Miss J Carlile
National Polish RC Kelso 3* Mr D Gallagher
Northern & Scottish Sable Club Kelso 2* Mr J Fletcher
Rare Varieties Rabbit Club Kelso 3* Mr S Germany
Scottish Dutch & English Club ASS Kelso 2* Ms L Morris
Scottish Dutch & English Club YSS Kelso 2* Ms L Morris
Scottish Lop Circle Kelso 2* Mr D Thomson
Scottish Rabbit Club Kelso 4*
Scottish Rex Rabbit Club Kelso 2* Mr S Sword CHANGE OF JUDGE
UK Rex Area Show Kelso 3* Mr M Purdy (Staged by Scottish Rex Rabbit Club) CHANGE OF JUDGE

28 October
Lincolnshire Dutch Rabbit Club Barnetby 1* Mr I Emmerson
London English Rabbit Society Greenfield 2* Mr R Fenn
London English Rabbit Society Greenfield 1* Mr R Fenn
South Western Area Dutch RC West Parley 2* Mr R Cooper BH22 8TS
Stoke & Stone F & F Society Woore 2* Mrs E Massey-Beeston (Fancy & Lops), Mrs D Brass-Brown (Fur & Rex) CW3 9SF

 

3 November
National Netherland Dwarf RC ASS Uttoxeter 3* Mr T Halfpenny (Section 1), Miss L Wheal (Section 2), Miss E Sargant (BIS)
National Netherland Dwarf RC YSS Uttoxeter 2* Miss E Sargant
North East Counties English RC Thirsk 2* Mr J Thornton
North East Counties English RC Thirsk 1* Mr J Thornton
Yorkshire Area Dutch RC ASS Thirsk 2* Mr G Booth (Open), Mr A Stott (Members)
Yorkshire Area English RC ASS Thirsk 2* Mr I Kirkland
Yorkshire Area English RC Young sup Thirsk 2* Mr I Kirkland
Yorkshire Lop Circle Autumn Huddersfield 2* Mrs J Bramley

4 November
National Havana Winter Stock Show Doncaster 3*Mr D Bulman
National Havana Winter Stock Show Doncaster 1* Miss S Gill
National Lilac Winter Stock Show Doncaster 3* Mr D Bulman
National Netherland Dwarf RC Uttoxeter 2* Mr S Whincup (Section 1), Mrs G McKell (Section 2)
The Beveren Club Doncaster 3* Ms J Atkinson CHANGE OF DATE

11 November
Carlisle & District Rabbit Club Rockcliffe 2* Mr D Gallagher (Fancy & Lop), Mr E Caulfield 9fur & Rex), Mrs J Appleton (Pet Class) CA6 4AA
Derwent Valley Rabbit Club Ripley 2* Mr D Medlock (Fancy & Lops), Mr W Stewart (Fur & Rex) (Pet Class) DE5 3RE
East Anglian Netherland Dwarf RC Harlow 2* Mr D Morris
Greater London Dutch Rabbit Club Harlow 2* Mr D Sales (Open). Mr R Bushell (Members Only)
National French & Dwarf Lop RC Coventry 3* Mrs M Cawdron
National Miniature Lop RC Y Supp Coventry 3* Mrs S Tubbs
National Miniature Lop RC ASS Coventry 3* Mr S Germany
National Satin Rabbit Club Worcester 3*
Pontefract & District FFS Eggborough 2* Mrs L Spence (Fancy & Lops), Mr I Selby (Fur & Rex) DN14 0LD
South Devon Fanciers Kennford 2* Ms R Wright (All Sections) (Pet Class) EX6 7UE

17/18 November
National English Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr R Chappell (Bucks), Mr S Howson (Does)
National English Rabbit Club Coventry 2* Mr K Brownsword
National Silver Rabbit Club Darlington 3* Mrs E Smethurst
Northern Counties Silver RC Darlington 2* Mr R Wearmouth
Northern & Scottish Sable Club ASS Darlington 2* Mr P Morris
Northern & Scottish Sable Club YSS Darlington 2* Mr P Morris

18 November
Lancs, Cheshire & N Wales N/Dwarf RC Broughton 2* Mr B Taylor (Adult Stock Show)
Lancs, Cheshire & N Wales N/Dwarf RC Broughton 2* Mr B Taylor (Young Support Show)

24 November
British Mini Rex Club Grantham Trainee Judges Show – Mr F Avill (Self), Mrs Susie Gardner (Non-Self)
National Black Rex Club Grantham 3* Miss N Gould
National Blue Rex Club Grantham 3* Mr S Sword
National Castor Rex Rabbit Club Grantham 3* Mr M Nicholson (All classes)
National Ermine Rex Club YSS Grantham 3* Mrs D Brass Brown
National Ermine Rex Club Ad stock Grantham 3* Mrs D Brass Brown
National Lynx Rex Rabbit Club Grantham 3* Mr S Sword
National Orange Fawn Rex ASS Grantham 3* Mr J Fletcher
National Otter Rex Rabbit Club Grantham 3* Mr C Wilding
Northern Rex Rabbit Association Grantham 2* Mr M Purdy (Self), Mr J Thornton (Non Self)
United Kingdom Dutch Rabbit Club Coventry 3* Mr N Bircumshaw, Mr A Rawlings & Mr P Keen
UK Rex Club ASS Grantham 3* Mrs J Saunders (Self), Miss L Fox (Non Self)
CHANGE OF JUDGE
UK Rex Club YSS Grantham 3* Mr R Grindey

25 November
National Flemish Giant RC Luton 3* Mr C Angell

1 December
National Tan Rabbit Club Huddersfield 3* Mr J Freebairn
Northern Counties Tan RC Huddersfield 2* Mr D Medlock

2 December
Alaska Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr D J Medlock
Medway Town Fanciers Detling 3* Mr R Cooper (Dutch), Mrs G Webb-Bailey (ROF, Fur & Rex), Mrs G McKell (Lops) (Pet Class) ME14 3EY
Midland Chinchilla Rabbit Club Kegworth 2* Mr C Punchard
Midland Counties Dutch RC Kegworth 2* Mr D Medlock (Open Show), Mr S Fletcher (Members only show)
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Kegworth 3* Mr D Medlock
National Chinchilla Rabbit Club Kegworth 2* Mr D Medlock
National Lionhead Rabbit Club Doncaster 2* Mr T Skipp
National Polish RC u/5 supp Doncaster 3* Mr B Pollard
National Polish RC Ad Doncaster 3* Mrs D Nicholson (REWs), Mr O Brasier (coloureds)
South Western Area Dutch RC Chapmanswade 2* Mr J James BA13 4AP
South Western Area Dutch RC Chapmanswade 0* Mr D Uren Members only
West of Eng & Sth Wales N/D RC Frome 2* Ms J Dodds
Yorkshire Lop Circle YSS Doncaster 2* Mr I Dearnley
Yorkshire Lop Circle ASS Doncaster 2* Mr D Medlock

 

8 December
Lisburn & District R & C Club Newtownards 2* Ms D Laidlow BRC SUPPORTED SHOW
Northern Argente Circle Barnetby 2* Mrs L Thompson

9 December
Lincolnshire Dutch Rabbit Club Barnetby 1* Mr C Sheard
The Sable Club ASS Barnetby 3* Mr R Everitt
The Sable Club YSS Barnetby 3* Mr R Everitt

15 December
North East Rex Rabbit Circle Yarm 2* Mr C Gray

16 December
Bury & Radcliffe Fur Fanciers Swinton 2* Mr S Whincup (Fancy & Lops), Mr R Grindey (Fur & Rex) M27 4EY
Derby Rabbit Club Derby 2* Mr P Gould (Fancy & Lops), Miss N Gould (Fur & Rex)
Lancashire Dutch RC Swinton 2* Mr G Booth
Lancashire Dutch RC Members only Swinton Mr P Faint
National French & Dwarf Lop RC Swinton 3* Mrs C Terry
Northern Lop Club Swinton 2* Mr Steven Smith